Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Share Price
24.94-0.08 (-0.32%)
-15.29% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.55% | 49.55% | 49.55% | 49.55% | 49.55% | 55.33% |
| 0.20% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.19% | 0.00% | 0.28% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 50.25% | 50.31% | 50.31% | 50.26% | 50.45% | 44.39% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Parth Infin Brokers Pvt Ltd
Parth Infin Brokers Pvt Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt. Ltd.
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt. Ltd.
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Purnima Mukesh Patani
Anand Rathi Global Finance Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 3.07 Cr | ₹61.29 | 5.01 L | Bulk | 0.626667 | NSE |
| 30 Jul 2024 | Sell | 2.49 Cr | ₹60.78 | 4.10 L | Bulk | 0.512401 | NSE |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 2.32 Cr | ₹57.38 | 4.04 L | Bulk | 0.504892 | NSE |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Sell | 3.44 Cr | ₹57.56 | 5.98 L | Bulk | 0.748688 | NSE |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Sell | 2.32 Cr | ₹57.45 | 4.04 L | Bulk | 0.504892 | NSE |
| 09 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 2.53 Cr | ₹52.62 | 4.80 L | Bulk | 0.600919 | NSE |
| 09 Jan 2024 | Sell | 2.75 Cr | ₹50.44 | 5.46 L | Bulk | 0.683171 | NSE |
| 09 Jan 2024 | Sell | 2.54 Cr | ₹52.81 | 4.80 L | Bulk | 0.600983 | NSE |
| 09 Jan 2024 | Sell | 1.78 Cr | ₹53 | 3.37 L | Bulk | 0.421346 | NSE |
| 20 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 3.31 Cr | ₹66.20 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.625615 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Murugan Enterprise Private Limited
Murugan Enterprise Private Limited
Murugan Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Prescient Wealth Management Pvt Ltd
Prescient Wealth Management Pvt Ltd
Prescient Wealth Manageement Pvt Ltd & Others
Murugan Enterprise Private Limited
S V Arumugam
S V Arumugam
Murugan Enterprise Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | 18.352937 | 48.49 | 7.33 Cr | ₹5 | 1.47 Cr | 01 Jun 2026 | Creation Of Pledge | 3,87,53,275 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | 7.647057 | 48.49 | 3.06 Cr | ₹5 | 61.12 L | 01 Jun 2026 | Creation Of Pledge | 3,87,53,275 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.78 | 48.49 | 0 | — | 35.62 L | 29 May 2025 | Rights Issue | 3,87,53,275 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.54 | 4.95 | 0 | — | 3.50 L | 19 Aug 2024 - 21 Aug 2024 | Market | 32,07,625 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 1.25 | 5.8 | 0 | — | 8.12 L | 29 Jul 2024 - 30 Jul 2024 | Market | 37,57,625 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.13 | 7.81 | 0 | — | 82.48 K | 02 Jul 2024 - 04 Jul 2024 | Market | 50,63,855 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Oct 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 57.205934 | 54.27 | 54.07 Cr | ₹30 | 1.80 Cr | 09 Oct 2021 | Public Right | 3,51,91,255 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Oct 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.119805 | 1.06 | 1.06 Cr | ₹30 | 3.53 L | 09 Oct 2021 | Public Right | 6,88,869 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Oct 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.06 | 1.06 | 0 | — | 3.53 L | 09 Oct 2021 | Rights | 6,88,869 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Oct 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 54.07 | 54.27 | 0 | — | 1.80 Cr | 09 Oct 2021 | Rights | 3,51,91,255 | SAST | 29(2) | — |