Bajaj Healthcare Share Price
320.50-4.70 (-1.45%)
-24.35% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.59% | 58.29% | 59.19% | 59.19% | 59.19% | 59.19% |
| 2.19% | 1.98% | 1.18% | 1.12% | 1.09% | 1.05% |
| 0.23% | 1.22% | 1.30% | 1.33% | 1.50% | 0.88% |
| 1.69% | 1.69% | 1.66% | 1.66% | 1.66% | 1.64% |
| 37.30% | 36.82% | 36.67% | 36.70% | 36.56% | 37.24% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Weststone Management Consultancy Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Blitzquant Research Llp
Grt Strategic Ventures Llp
Irage Broking Services Llp
Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited
Vinsul Makardi Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | Sell | 6.66 Cr | ₹332.91 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.594085 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 25.12 Cr | ₹346.96 | 7.24 L | Bulk | 2.150235 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 18.37 Cr | ₹347.89 | 5.28 L | Bulk | 1.568118 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 16.72 Cr | ₹347.67 | 4.81 L | Bulk | 1.428359 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 15.73 Cr | ₹347.27 | 4.53 L | Bulk | 1.345888 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 10.34 Cr | ₹346.86 | 2.98 L | Bulk | 0.885784 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 7.45 Cr | ₹347.06 | 2.15 L | Bulk | 0.637982 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 6.66 Cr | ₹347.84 | 1.92 L | Bulk | 0.568938 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 6.31 Cr | ₹348.05 | 1.81 L | Bulk | 0.538482 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 5.90 Cr | ₹347.43 | 1.70 L | Bulk | 0.504046 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Anil Jain
Anil Champalal Jain
Anil Jain
Anil Champalal Jain
Sajankumar Bajaj
Anil Jain
Anil Champalal Jain
Anil Champalal Jain
Sajankumar Rameshwarlal Bajaj
Anil Champalal Jain
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.29 | 6.05 | 0 | — | 1 L | 12 Jun 2026 | Market | 20,36,544 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.297065 | 6.05 | 2.97 Cr | ₹297.30 | 1 L | 12 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 20,36,544 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.35 | 5.75 | 0 | — | 4.55 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 19,36,544 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 4.67 | 0 | — | 7.60 K | 16 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,74,375 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.35 | 36.62 | 0 | — | 4.55 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 1,23,25,774 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | — | 4.64 | 0 | — | 3 K | 13 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,66,775 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 4.69 | 0 | — | 7.09 K | 17 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,81,470 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.351864 | 5.75 | 0 | ₹0 | 4.55 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 19,36,544 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.351864 | 36.62 | 0 | ₹0 | 4.55 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 1,23,25,774 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.021077 | 4.69 | 0 | — | 7.09 K | 17 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 14,81,470 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |