Avro India Share Price
8.82-0.15 (-1.67%)
-39.71% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.64% | 54.07% | 54.07% | 54.07% | 54.07% | 54.07% |
| 6.84% | 6.90% | 6.46% | 6.29% | 6.15% | 6.11% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.20% | 0.20% | 0.20% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 39.52% | 39.03% | 39.47% | 39.44% | 39.58% | 39.62% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Minerva Ventures Fund
Nautilus Private Capital Ltd
Nautilus Private Capital Ltd
Uday R Shah Huf
Nuvama Asset Management Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Namithaajit
Mansi Share And Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd
Qe Securities Llp
Namithaajit
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 92.55 L | ₹132.21 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.052172 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Sell | 92.55 L | ₹132.21 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.052172 | NSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 1.02 Cr | ₹145.13 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.052172 | NSE |
| 03 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 81.52 L | ₹150.95 | 54 K | Bulk | 0.04025 | NSE |
| 06 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 1.42 Cr | ₹222.47 | 63.75 K | Bulk | 0.047514 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.39 Cr | ₹175.08 | 79.12 K | Bulk | 0.05897 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.04 Cr | ₹177.53 | 58.86 K | Bulk | 0.043867 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.56 Cr | ₹182.17 | 85.38 K | Bulk | 0.063633 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.38 Cr | ₹175.42 | 78.48 K | Bulk | 0.058492 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 41.78 L | ₹176.68 | 23.65 K | Bulk | 0.017627 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund
Nksquared
Nksquared
Nksquared
Nav Capital Vcc-Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund
Nikhil Aggarwal
Gautam Rajgarhia
Nikhil Aggarwal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.07 | 6.07 | 0 | — | 8.09 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 8,08,625 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 5.06 | 5.06 | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,73,855 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 5.06 | 5.06 | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,73,855 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.28 | 5.06 | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,73,855 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 7.53 | 7.53 | 0 | — | 8.09 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 8,08,625 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.012845 | 2.28 | 1.50 Cr | ₹46.38 | 3.23 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Preferential Offer | 3,23,450 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.366003 | 0.37 | 50 L | ₹127.25 | 39.29 K | 19 Oct 2024 | Preferential Offer | 39,293 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.549 | 2.71 | 75 L | ₹127.25 | 58.94 K | 19 Oct 2024 | Allotment | 2,91,439 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |