Available Finance Share Price
145.15-0.20 (-0.14%)
-16.36% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.52% | 65.52% | 66.32% | 66.32% | 66.32% | 66.32% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 34.48% | 34.48% | 33.68% | 33.68% | 33.68% | 33.68% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Tapan Agarwal
Mansi Share And Stock Broking Private Limited
Archana Coal Private Limited
Mansi Share And Stock Broking Private Limited
Setu Securities Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Share India Securities Limited
Share India Securities Limited
Aanchal Gaurav Tayal
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 9.59 Cr | ₹130.41 | 7.35 L | Bulk | 7.206023 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.17 Cr | ₹130.05 | 2.44 L | Bulk | 2.389153 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 10.64 Cr | ₹130.34 | 8.16 L | Bulk | 8 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.96 Cr | ₹130 | 1.51 L | Bulk | 1.477719 | BSE |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 88.59 L | ₹132.70 | 66.76 K | Bulk | 0.654282 | BSE |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Sell | 88.59 L | ₹132.70 | 66.76 K | Bulk | 0.654282 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 6.76 L | ₹214.64 | 3.15 K | Bulk | 0.030871 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2025 | Sell | 1.14 Cr | ₹214.17 | 53.05 K | Bulk | 0.519909 | BSE |
| 21 May 2025 | Sell | 1.73 Cr | ₹227.86 | 75.86 K | Bulk | 0.743426 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 1.25 Cr | ₹218.47 | 57.36 K | Bulk | 0.562139 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Archana Coal Pvt Ltd
Tapan Agarwal
Tapan Agarwal
Tapan Agarwal
Tapan Agarwal
Tapan Agarwal
Archana Coal Private Limited
Archana Coal Private Limited
Tapan Agarwal & Pac
Tapan Agarwal (Revised)
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8 | 49.22 | 0 | — | 8.16 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 50,22,649 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 8 | — | 0 | — | 8.16 L | 24 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.2 | 14.81 | 0 | — | 7.35 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 15,11,928 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 8 | — | 0 | — | 8.16 L | 24 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8 | — | 0 | — | 8.16 L | 24 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 7.206023 | 14.81 | 9.59 Cr | ₹130.41 | 7.35 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 15,10,828 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.793977 | 49.22 | 1.05 Cr | ₹129.70 | 81.02 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 50,22,649 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.206023 | 50.02 | 9.59 Cr | ₹130.41 | 7.35 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 51,03,664 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.51 | 7.6 | 0 | — | 4.60 L | 27 Dec 2023 | Market | 7,75,547 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Dec 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 4.505944 | 7.6 | 5.99 Cr | ₹130.20 | 4.60 L | 27 Dec 2023 | Market Purchase | 7,75,547 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |