Ather Energy Share Price
1581.40-57.50 (-3.51%)
+215.90% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.72% | 40.77% | 40.86% | 41.22% | 42.09% | 42.09% |
| 16.23% | 17.21% | 17.45% | 23.61% | 24.07% | 7.00% |
| 8.95% | 8.52% | 10.06% | 11.20% | 12.02% | 11.90% |
| 20.33% | 20.45% | 18.04% | 12.40% | 11.99% | 11.54% |
| 13.77% | 13.05% | 13.59% | 11.57% | 9.83% | 27.47% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Blackrock Global Funds
Hero Motocorp Limited
Government Of Singapore
Hero Motocorp Limited
Government Of Singapore
National Investment And Infrastructure Fund-Ii
National Investment And Infrastructure Fund-Ii
Tata Aig Life Insurance Company Ltd
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Tata Mutual Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 445.31 Cr | ₹1,713.02 | 26 L | Bulk | 0.655459 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 1,758.24 Cr | ₹1,480 | 1.19 Cr | Bulk | 2.995433 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sell | 1,758.24 Cr | ₹1,480 | 1.19 Cr | Bulk | 2.995433 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 1,758.24 Cr | ₹1,480 | 1.19 Cr | Block | 2.995433 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sell | 1,758.24 Cr | ₹1,480 | 1.19 Cr | Block | 2.995433 | NSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Sell | 287.85 Cr | ₹710 | 40.54 L | Bulk | 1.022249 | BSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Sell | 232.80 Cr | ₹710 | 32.79 L | Bulk | 0.826755 | NSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 97.80 Cr | ₹710 | 13.78 L | Block | 0.347327 | BSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 50 Cr | ₹710 | 7.04 L | Block | 0.177564 | NSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 50 Cr | ₹710 | 7.04 L | Block | 0.177564 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Hero Motocorp Limited
Swapnil Babanlal Jain
Tarun Sanjay Mehta
Swapnil Babanlal Jain
Tarun Sanjay Mehta
Hero Motocorp Limited
Sbi Mutual Fund
Caladium Investment Pte Ltd
Caladium Investment Pte Ltd
National Investment & Infrastructure Fund Ii
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.923423 | 29.88 | 960 Cr | ₹1,260 | 76.19 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 12,27,02,299 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 0.040071 | 4.73 | 20 Cr | ₹1,260 | 1.59 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 1,94,16,462 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 0.040071 | 4.73 | 20 Cr | ₹1,260 | 1.59 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 1,94,16,462 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 0.040236 | 4.73 | 20 Cr | ₹1,260 | 1.59 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 1,94,16,462 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 0.040236 | 4.73 | 20 Cr | ₹1,260 | 1.59 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 1,94,16,462 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.931351 | 29.88 | 960 Cr | ₹1,260 | 76.19 L | 25 Aug 2026 | Preferential Offer | 12,27,02,299 | Insider Trading | — | Warrant |
| 31 Jul 2026 | — | Disposal | 0.15 | 5.05 | 0 | — | 6.17 L | 21 Jul 2026 | Market | 1,99,23,025 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.09 | 8.49 | 0 | — | 3.54 L | 15 May 2026 | Market | 3,25,03,723 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.09 | 8.49 | 0 | — | 3.54 L | 15 May 2026 | Market | 3,25,03,723 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Other | Disposal | 1.92 | 5.88 | 0 | — | 73.33 L | 11 Feb 2026 | Market | 2,24,65,447 | SAST | 29(2) | — |