Ashapura Minechem Share Price
549.60+1.65 (+0.30%)
+0.44% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.03% | 48.03% | 47.88% | 47.79% | 47.75% | 47.75% |
| 19.22% | 19.32% | 19.04% | 17.83% | 16.25% | 16.39% |
| 0.10% | 0.03% | 0.15% | 0.21% | 0.11% | 0.11% |
| 0.27% | 0.28% | 0.21% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.16% |
| 32.38% | 32.34% | 32.72% | 34.05% | 35.77% | 35.59% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Saltoro Alpha Lp
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited
Saltoro Alpha Lp
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited
Srestha Finvest Limited
Srestha Finvest Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 12.52 L | ₹535.94 | 2.34 K | Bulk | 0.002445 | NSE |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Sell | 30.53 Cr | ₹527.47 | 5.79 L | Bulk | 0.605982 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 34.80 Cr | ₹706.64 | 4.92 L | Bulk | 0.515485 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2025 | Sell | 34.83 Cr | ₹707.25 | 4.92 L | Bulk | 0.515515 | NSE |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 29.66 Cr | ₹249.10 | 11.91 L | Bulk | 1.246556 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Sell | 29.66 Cr | ₹249.10 | 11.91 L | Bulk | 1.246556 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 29.66 Cr | ₹249.10 | 11.91 L | Block | 1.246556 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Sell | 29.66 Cr | ₹249.10 | 11.91 L | Block | 1.246556 | BSE |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 12.33 Cr | ₹206.50 | 5.97 L | Bulk | 0.625231 | NSE |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Sell | 12.32 Cr | ₹206.32 | 5.97 L | Bulk | 0.625231 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Himani Ankur Shah Family Trust
Dina Chetan Shah
Chetan Navnitlal Shah
Chetan Navnitlal Shah
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Eriska Investment Fund Ltd
Chetan Shah
Ashapura Industrial Finance Ltd
Chetan Navnitlal Shah
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 7.009999 | 7.01 | 0 | — | 66.96 L | 01 Sep 2026 | Off Market | 66,96,379 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.009999 | 2.62 | 0 | — | 66.96 L | 01 Sep 2026 | Off Market | 25,05,981 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.026171 | 6.99 | 1.46 Cr | ₹583.71 | 25 K | 27 Aug 2026 | Market Purchase | 66,77,767 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.026171 | 6.96 | 1.46 Cr | ₹584.31 | 25 K | 26 Aug 2026 | Market Purchase | 66,52,767 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.21 | 3.49 | 0 | — | 21.17 L | 13 Sep 2022 - 05 Aug 2026 | Market | 33,39,934 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.21 | 3.49 | 0 | — | 21.17 L | 13 Sep 2022 - 05 Aug 2026 | Market | 33,39,934 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.28 | 5.2 | 0 | — | 2.70 L | 05 Aug 2026 | Market | 49,72,345 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.08 | 6.94 | 0 | — | 80 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 66,27,767 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.08 | 17.75 | 0 | — | 80 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 1,69,55,819 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.083747 | 6.94 | 3.89 Cr | ₹486.09 | 80 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 66,27,767 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |