Aravali Securities & Finance Share Price
4.00+0.00 (+0.00%)
-7.19% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.56% | 54.56% | 54.56% | 54.56% | 54.56% | 54.56% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 45.35% | 45.35% | 45.35% | 45.35% | 45.35% | 45.35% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Chandralekha Poddar
Garden View Meadows Pvt. Ltd.
Chandralekha Poddar
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Feb 2023 | Purchase | 25.19 L | ₹3.84 | 6.56 L | Bulk | 4.329057 | BSE |
| 09 Feb 2023 | Sell | 26.43 L | ₹3.84 | 6.88 L | Bulk | 4.542795 | BSE |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Purchase | 3.34 L | ₹3.75 | 89.18 K | Bulk | 0.58852 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Chandra Lekha Poddar (Revised)
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Anupam Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
Chandra Lekha Poddar
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.3 | 51.91 | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 78,67,260 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.3 | 51.91 | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 78,67,260 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Oct 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 4.3 | — | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 26 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.3 | — | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.3 | — | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 09 Jun 2015 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.304267 | 51.91 | 24.79 L | ₹3.80 | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 78,67,260 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.304267 | 0 | 24.79 L | ₹3.80 | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.3 | — | 0 | — | 6.52 L | 18 Sep 2023 | — | — | SAST | 10(1)(a) | — |
| 14 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.33 | 47.61 | 0 | — | 6.56 L | 09 Feb 2023 | Market | 72,15,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.329 | 47.61 | 0 | ₹0 | 6.56 L | 09 Feb 2023 | Market Purchase | 72,15,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |