Anik Industries Share Price
45.60+0.61 (+1.36%)
-51.19% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.14% | 37.14% | 39.74% | 37.17% | 37.24% | 37.24% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| 62.83% | 62.83% | 60.23% | 62.80% | 62.73% | 62.73% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Revera Developers Llp
Mahakosh Papers Private Limited
Mgo High Conviction Fund Incorporated Vcc Sub-Fund
Forbes Emf
G R D Securities Limited
G R D Securities Limited
G R D Securities Limited
Deepti Housing Pvt Ltd
Deepti Housing Pvt Ltd
Baskin Management Consultancy Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 1.25 Cr | ₹36 | 3.46 L | Bulk | 1.247475 | NSE |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.25 Cr | ₹36 | 3.46 L | Bulk | 1.247417 | NSE |
| 12 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 2.88 Cr | ₹53.45 | 5.39 L | Bulk | 1.941204 | NSE |
| 12 Dec 2025 | Sell | 2.88 Cr | ₹53.45 | 5.39 L | Bulk | 1.941204 | NSE |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Sell | 1 Cr | ₹65.32 | 1.54 L | Bulk | 0.553703 | NSE |
| 11 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 1.21 Cr | ₹60.81 | 1.99 L | Bulk | 0.716677 | NSE |
| 11 Jul 2024 | Sell | 12.61 L | ₹61.60 | 20.46 K | Bulk | 0.073731 | NSE |
| 29 Aug 2022 | Sell | 1.95 Cr | ₹44.48 | 4.39 L | Bulk | 1.580993 | NSE |
| 10 May 2021 | Purchase | 22.81 L | ₹12.81 | 1.78 L | Bulk | 0.641555 | NSE |
| 10 May 2021 | Purchase | 18.56 L | ₹11.93 | 1.56 L | Bulk | 0.560448 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Manish Shahra
Maha Kosh Papers Pvt Ltd
Usha Shahra
Nitesh Shahra
Gauri Shahra
Nitesh Shahra
Arandi Investments Private Limited
National Steel & Agro Industries Ltd
National Steel & Agro Industries Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.97 | 4.45 | 0 | — | 5.46 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Dissolution Of Huf | 12,34,393 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.26 | 1.25 | 0 | — | 73.90 K | 17 Mar 2026 | Market | 3,46,202 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0 | — | 65.10 K | 29 Dec 2025 | Dissolution Of Huf | 1,15,100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.79 | — | 0 | — | 4.98 L | 28 Mar 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.794988 | 1.79 | 0 | — | 4.98 L | 28 Mar 2025 | Gift | 4,98,172 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.794988 | 0 | 0 | ₹0 | 4.98 L | 28 Mar 2025 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Sep 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.124309 | 0 | 14.50 L | ₹42.03 | 34.50 K | 05 Sep 2022 - 21 Sep 2022 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.36 | — | 0 | — | 1 L | 30 Mar 2022 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.360315 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 L | 30 Mar 2022 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |