Amrapali Fincap Share Price
23.70+0.00 (+0.00%)
+86.32% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.77% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.23% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rashmikant Amratlal Thakkar
Chirag Yashvantbhai Thakkar
Rajnikant Mafatlal Bhansali
Jyatshnaben Rajnikant Bhansali
Vishal Rajnikant Bhansali
Riki Rajnikant Bhansali
Rajnikant M.bhansali Huf
Fairy Vishal Bhansali
Mafatlal Kalidas Bhansali - Huf
Vishal Rajnikant Bhansali Huf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 2.34 Cr | ₹13.90 | 16.80 L | Bulk | 12.5 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2021 | Sell | 2.34 Cr | ₹13.90 | 16.80 L | Bulk | 12.5 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 20.41 L | ₹16.20 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2020 | Purchase | 14.58 L | ₹16.20 | 90 K | Bulk | 0.669643 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Rashmikant Amratlal Thakkar & Pac
Amrapali Industries Ltd & Pacs
Chirag Thakkar & Pacs
Amrapali Industries Limited
Rashmikant Amratlal Thakkar
Chirag Thakkar
Rashmikant Amratlal Thakkar
Chirag Yashvantbhai Thakkar
Chirag Yashvantbhai Thakkar
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 12.01 | 74.77 | 0 | — | 16.14 L | 20 Dec 2022 - 21 Dec 2022 | Off Market | 1,00,49,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 12.01 | — | 0 | — | 16.14 L | 20 Dec 2022 - 21 Dec 2022 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 12.01 | — | 0 | — | 16.14 L | 20 Dec 2022 - 21 Dec 2022 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Dec 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 7.392857 | 0 | 1.49 Cr | ₹15 | 9.94 L | 20 Dec 2022 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Dec 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 12.008929 | 73.59 | 2.42 Cr | ₹15 | 16.14 L | 20 Dec 2022 - 21 Dec 2022 | Off Market | 98,90,600 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.616071 | 0 | 93.06 L | ₹15 | 6.20 L | 21 Dec 2022 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Dec 2021 | Other | Acquisition | 12.5 | 13.67 | 0 | — | 16.80 L | 22 Dec 2021 | Market | 18,38,400 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 25 Dec 2021 | Promoter | Disposal | 12.5 | 12 | 0 | — | 16.80 L | 22 Dec 2021 | Market | 16,14,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Dec 2021 | Promoter | Disposal | 12.5 | 4.62 | 2.34 Cr | ₹13.90 | 16.80 L | 22 Dec 2021 | Market Sale | 6,20,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |