Alpa Laboratories Share Price
63.42+0.12 (+0.19%)
-34.31% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.19% | 57.19% | 57.29% | 57.29% | 57.29% | 57.29% |
| 0.35% | 0.38% | 0.36% | 0.35% | 0.36% | 0.40% |
| 0.07% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 42.39% | 42.43% | 42.35% | 42.36% | 42.35% | 42.31% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Aakraya Research Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Mudupulavemula Surendranadha Reddy
Hrti Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Aakraya Research Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Mudupulavemula Surendranadha Reddy
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 3.46 Cr | ₹140.07 | 2.47 L | Bulk | 1.172562 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 2.85 Cr | ₹139.76 | 2.04 L | Bulk | 0.968627 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 2.55 Cr | ₹138.69 | 1.84 L | Bulk | 0.873592 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 2.36 Cr | ₹139.21 | 1.69 L | Bulk | 0.80453 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 2.17 Cr | ₹139.42 | 1.56 L | Bulk | 0.740217 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.70 Cr | ₹139.54 | 1.22 L | Bulk | 0.580359 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Sell | 3.46 Cr | ₹140.23 | 2.47 L | Bulk | 1.172562 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Sell | 2.81 Cr | ₹139.75 | 2.01 L | Bulk | 0.95416 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Sell | 2.55 Cr | ₹138.79 | 1.84 L | Bulk | 0.873592 | NSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Sell | 2.36 Cr | ₹139.35 | 1.69 L | Bulk | 0.80453 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vinit Shah
Vinit Shah
Vinit Shah
Bakulesh Chandulal Shah Huf
Paresh Chawla
Pravin Shah
Shitul Shah
Shitul Shah
Shitul Shah
Shitul Shah
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 21.94 K | 07 Mar 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 21,940 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.1 | — | 0 | — | 21.94 K | 07 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 07 Mar 2026 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Acquisition | 0.104275 | 0.1 | 0 | — | 21.94 K | 07 Mar 2026 | Gift | 21,940 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.104275 | 0 | 0 | — | 21.94 K | 07 Mar 2026 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 16.74 | — | 0 | — | 35.22 L | 13 Jun 2025 - 17 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.52 | 5.23 | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 16 Jun 2025 | Off Market | 11,01,580 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.52 | — | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 16 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.52 | 4.92 | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 16 Jun 2025 | Off Market | 10,34,200 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.23 | 10.15 | 0 | — | 11.01 L | 25 Jun 2025 | Off Market | 21,34,780 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 5.23 | — | 0 | — | 11.01 L | 25 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |