Alkosign Share Price
60.70-0.30 (-0.49%)
-23.15% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.92% | 43.35% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.32% | 40.32% |
| 9.94% | 9.94% | 9.94% | 9.94% | 9.73% | 9.73% |
| 5.48% | 3.35% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 38.66% | 43.36% | 48.17% | 48.17% | 48.95% | 49.95% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Yash Investments
Akshay Narendra Shah
Mukul Rohatgi
Mukul Rohatgi
Sandeep Sethi
Sandeep Sethi
Shrenik Kamlesh Shah
Akshay Narendra Shah
Satyavibhumuppana
Vijay Kumar Pahwa
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 37.12 L | ₹66 | 56.25 K | Bulk | 0.521195 | BSE |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 70.72 L | ₹79.57 | 88.88 K | Bulk | 0.823489 | BSE |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 83.09 L | ₹133.47 | 62.25 K | Bulk | 0.576789 | BSE |
| 03 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 1.16 Cr | ₹125.56 | 92.25 K | Bulk | 0.85476 | BSE |
| 11 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 50.33 L | ₹124.28 | 40.50 K | Bulk | 0.375261 | BSE |
| 08 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 52.24 L | ₹129 | 40.50 K | Bulk | 0.375261 | BSE |
| 06 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 39.76 L | ₹110.45 | 36 K | Bulk | 0.333565 | BSE |
| 06 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 39.76 L | ₹110.45 | 36 K | Bulk | 0.333565 | BSE |
| 06 Jun 2024 | Sell | 41.42 L | ₹110.45 | 37.50 K | Bulk | 0.347464 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 68.53 L | ₹175.72 | 39 K | Bulk | 0.361362 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Samir Shah & Pacs
Samir Narendra Shah & Pacs
Samir Narendra Shah
Samir Narendra Shah
Samir Narendra Shah
Samir Narendra Shah
Prisha Shah
Prisha Shah
Samir Narendra Shah
Samir Narendra Shah
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.34 | 18.14 | 0 | — | 1.45 L | 17 Dec 2025 - 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 19,57,121 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.34 | 18.14 | 0 | — | 1.45 L | 17 Dec 2025 - 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 19,57,121 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.062543 | 12 | 4.05 L | ₹60 | 6.75 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,94,873 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.041696 | 11.92 | 2.63 L | ₹58.50 | 4.50 K | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,85,873 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.020848 | 11.94 | 1.33 L | ₹59 | 2.25 K | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,88,123 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.020848 | 11.87 | 1.26 L | ₹56 | 2.25 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,81,373 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.010424 | 0.01 | 68.62 K | ₹61 | 1.12 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,250 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.010424 | 0.01 | 68.62 K | ₹61 | 1.12 K | 20 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,125 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.020848 | 11.85 | 1.42 L | ₹63 | 2.25 K | 18 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,79,123 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.010424 | 11.83 | 84.38 K | ₹75 | 1.12 K | 12 Jan 2026 | Market Purchase | 12,76,873 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |