Alivus Life Sciences Share Price
1370.00-48.80 (-3.44%)
+46.16% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.87% | 74.87% | 74.91% | 74.91% | 74.94% | 74.99% |
| 5.54% | 5.30% | 5.08% | 6.84% | 6.42% | 6.57% |
| 1.53% | 1.64% | 1.69% | 1.60% | 1.56% | 1.60% |
| 5.65% | 5.63% | 5.44% | 3.87% | 4.06% | 3.59% |
| 12.41% | 12.56% | 12.88% | 12.78% | 13.02% | 13.25% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Icici Prudential Mutual Fund
Societe Generale
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Polar Capital Funds Plc-Healthcare Opportunities Fund
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 84.38 Cr | ₹870 | 9.70 L | Bulk | 0.790015 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 12.09 Cr | ₹799.55 | 1.51 L | Block | 0.123134 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 12.09 Cr | ₹799.55 | 1.51 L | Block | 0.123134 | BSE |
| 09 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 61.24 Cr | ₹732.55 | 8.36 L | Bulk | 0.68094 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 72.83 Cr | ₹765.77 | 9.51 L | Bulk | 0.774689 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Sell | 72.87 Cr | ₹766.12 | 9.51 L | Bulk | 0.774689 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Glenn Mario Saldanha
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Nirma Ltd
Nirma Ltd
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | 20 | — | 0 | — | 2.45 Cr | 12 Mar 2024 | Release | 96,09,571 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 22 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.84 | — | 0 | — | 96.10 L | 11 Jul 2024 - 12 Jul 2024 | Offer For Sale | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Non disposal undertaking | — | — | 0 | — | 96.10 L | 04 Jul 2024 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.006366 | 0 | 64.71 L | ₹829.63 | 7.80 K | 11 Jul 2024 - 12 Jul 2024 | Others | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.842806 | 0 | 798.30 Cr | ₹830.73 | 96.10 L | 11 Jul 2024 - 12 Jul 2024 | Others | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 20 | 7.84 | 0 | — | 2.45 Cr | 12 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 96,09,571 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 20 | 75 | 0 | — | 2.45 Cr | 12 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 9,18,96,285 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 55 | 55 | 0 | — | 6.74 Cr | 05 Mar 2024 - 06 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 6,73,90,850 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 55 | 27.84 | 0 | — | 6.74 Cr | 06 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 3,41,15,006 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 19.999996 | 7.84 | 1,465.40 Cr | ₹597.99 | 2.45 Cr | 12 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 96,09,571 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |