Ahmedabad Steelcraft Share Price
168.00+2.90 (+1.76%)
-24.90% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.42% | 71.42% | 71.42% | 71.42% | 71.42% | 70.30% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 28.58% | 28.58% | 28.58% | 28.58% | 28.58% | 29.70% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
Homi Adi Katgara
Roydon Peter Gonsalves
Vinodchandra Mansukhlal Parekh
7M Developers Llp
V M Parekh
Nimesh Sharadkumar Parekh
Baierlien Limited
Baierlien Limited
Deepa Jhaveri
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | Sell | 41.96 L | ₹182.44 | 23 K | Bulk | 0.152399 | BSE |
| 05 Aug 2024 | Sell | 50.09 L | ₹168.65 | 29.70 K | Bulk | 0.196793 | BSE |
| 05 Aug 2024 | Sell | 41.07 L | ₹168.65 | 24.35 K | Bulk | 0.161344 | BSE |
| 26 Sep 2023 | Sell | 7.58 L | ₹29.29 | 25.89 K | Bulk | 0.171561 | BSE |
| 22 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 6.02 L | ₹27.78 | 21.66 K | Bulk | 0.143553 | BSE |
| 22 Sep 2023 | Sell | 5.98 L | ₹27.78 | 21.52 K | Bulk | 0.142625 | BSE |
| 16 Nov 2016 | Sell | 3.99 L | ₹17.95 | 22.21 K | Bulk | 0.147197 | BSE |
| 08 Jul 2013 | Sell | 6.25 L | ₹14.21 | 44.02 K | Bulk | 0.291658 | BSE |
| 03 Jul 2013 | Sell | 3.66 L | ₹14.20 | 25.77 K | Bulk | 0.170766 | BSE |
| 02 Jul 2013 | Purchase | 2.99 L | ₹14.16 | 21.11 K | Bulk | 0.139882 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Real Ace Infra Llp
Rmg Infratech Pvt Ltd
Preeti Punia
Real Ace Infra Llp
Preeti Punia
Rmg Infratech Private Limited
Rmg Infratech Pvt Ltd
Real Ace Infra Llp
Preeti Punia
Kunti Girishchandra Shah
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.59 | 20.74 | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 20,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 23.85 | 23.85 | 0 | — | 23 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 23,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 15.04 | 38.37 | 0 | — | 14.50 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 37,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.592823 | 13.25 | 1.35 Cr | ₹54 | 2.50 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Allotment | 20,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 15.038374 | 24.52 | 7.83 Cr | ₹54 | 14.50 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Allotment | 37,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 23.853972 | 15.54 | 12.42 Cr | ₹54 | 23 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Allotment | 23,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 56.207234 | 15.24 | 16.56 Cr | ₹72 | 23 L | 30 Sep 2024 | Allotment | 23,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 48.875855 | 13.25 | 14.40 Cr | ₹72 | 20 L | 30 Sep 2024 | Allotment | 20,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 90.420332 | 24.52 | 26.64 Cr | ₹72 | 37 L | 30 Sep 2024 | Allotment | 37,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.39 | — | 0 | — | 57 K | 08 Aug 2024 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |