Aastamangalam Finance Share Price
31.98+0.42 (+1.33%)
-30.22% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.49% | 28.49% | 28.49% | 28.49% | 28.49% | 28.49% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 71.51% | 71.51% | 71.51% | 71.51% | 71.51% | 71.51% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rishabh Arora
Morning Vinimay Private Limited
Kartikbathla
Shobha Kamalesh Kumar
Nemichand Ramesh Kumar
Shobha Kamalesh Kumar
Reema Ostwal
Siddharth Dineshbhai Shah
Kantilal Premchand Jain
Bp Equities Pvt. Ltd.
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 36.95 L | ₹36.95 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.643612 | BSE |
| 13 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 30.98 L | ₹31.60 | 98.04 K | Bulk | 0.630972 | BSE |
| 10 Sep 2024 | Sell | 17.30 L | ₹37.60 | 46 K | Bulk | 0.296062 | BSE |
| 07 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 32.55 L | ₹46.50 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.450529 | BSE |
| 07 Nov 2023 | Sell | 19.27 L | ₹46.50 | 41.45 K | Bulk | 0.266784 | BSE |
| 06 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 32.24 L | ₹42.99 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.482709 | BSE |
| 06 Nov 2023 | Sell | 26.92 L | ₹43 | 62.60 K | Bulk | 0.402914 | BSE |
| 27 Feb 2023 | Purchase | 9.17 L | ₹32.75 | 28 K | Bulk | 0.180211 | BSE |
| 01 Feb 2023 | Sell | 8.38 L | ₹31.10 | 26.95 K | Bulk | 0.173454 | BSE |
| 27 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 8.94 L | ₹34.32 | 26.05 K | Bulk | 0.16768 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Khushbu Mohan Kumar Jain
Bhavika M Jain
Bhavika M Jain
Khushbu Mohan Kumar Jain
Bhavika M Jain
Khushbu Mohan Kumar Jain
Bhavika M Jain
Khushbu Mohan Kumar Jain
Bhavika M Jain
Khushbu Mohan Kumar Jain
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.44 | 14.08 | 0 | — | 9.72 L | 24 Jan 2025 | Rights Issue | 21,87,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.45 | 14.41 | 0 | — | 9.95 L | 24 Jan 2025 | Rights Issue | 22,38,813 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jan 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 6.204345 | 14.41 | 99.50 L | ₹10 | 9.95 L | 24 Jan 2025 | Others | 22,38,813 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Jan 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 6.060757 | 14.08 | 97.20 L | ₹10 | 9.72 L | 24 Jan 2025 | Others | 21,87,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.07 | 13.96 | 0 | — | 95 K | 31 Jan 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 12,43,785 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.07 | 13.64 | 0 | — | 95 K | 31 Jan 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 12,15,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Feb 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.475797 | 13.96 | 9.50 L | ₹10 | 95 K | 31 Jan 2024 | Preferential Offer | 12,43,785 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Feb 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.475797 | 13.64 | 9.50 L | ₹10 | 95 K | 31 Jan 2024 | Preferential Offer | 12,15,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.94 | 17.85 | 0 | — | 1.25 L | 21 Jul 2023 | Pref. Allotment | 11,48,785 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.94 | 17.4 | 0 | — | 1.25 L | 21 Jul 2023 | Pref. Allotment | 11,20,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |