Aarvi Encon Share Price
141.86+0.51 (+0.36%)
+12.28% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.36% | 73.53% | 73.53% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.64% | 26.47% | 26.46% | 26.53% | 26.53% | 26.53% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Amit Kumar Jain Huf
Neo Apex Share Broking Services Llp
Amit Kumar Jain Huf
Neo Apex Share Broking Services Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
L7 Hitech Private Limited
Katthuputhur Ramasubramanian Karthikeyan
Gita Kirti Ambani
Gita Kirti Ambani
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 2.03 Cr | ₹120.03 | 1.69 L | Bulk | 1.141134 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 1.77 Cr | ₹119.90 | 1.47 L | Bulk | 0.992016 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Sell | 1.82 Cr | ₹119.96 | 1.51 L | Bulk | 1.020172 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Sell | 1.77 Cr | ₹120.53 | 1.47 L | Bulk | 0.992016 | NSE |
| 15 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 1.33 Cr | ₹176.64 | 75.27 K | Bulk | 0.507121 | NSE |
| 15 Apr 2024 | Sell | 1.33 Cr | ₹176.85 | 75.27 K | Bulk | 0.507121 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 72.96 L | ₹94.75 | 77 K | Bulk | 0.518804 | NSE |
| 13 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 85.04 L | ₹85.04 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.673736 | NSE |
| 26 May 2021 | Sell | 2.13 Cr | ₹69.99 | 3.05 L | Bulk | 2.054734 | NSE |
| 25 May 2021 | Sell | 47.21 L | ₹57.57 | 82 K | Bulk | 0.552464 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Virendra D Sanghavi
Naini Ninad Kulkarni Alongwith Pacs
Naini Ninad Kulkarni Alongwith Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 32.55 L | 08 Mar 2021 | Others | 75,95,000 | SAST | Reg29(2) | Equity shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 1.08 L | 24 Feb 2022 | Off-market | 1,08,500 | SAST | Reg29(1) | Shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 1.08 L | 24 Feb 2022 | Off-market | 1,08,500 | SAST | Reg29(1) | Shares |