Aarti Industries Share Price
492.20-9.70 (-1.93%)
+27.69% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.82% | 42.09% | 42.14% | 42.18% | 42.24% | 42.24% |
| 7.00% | 7.38% | 6.70% | 6.40% | 6.44% | 6.29% |
| 8.98% | 8.60% | 8.01% | 8.00% | 7.72% | 8.44% |
| 12.12% | 11.51% | 10.20% | 10.20% | 12.65% | 11.51% |
| 30.08% | 30.42% | 32.95% | 33.22% | 30.95% | 31.52% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 93.41 Cr | ₹437.55 | 21.35 L | Bulk | 0.588549 | NSE |
| 11 Nov 2024 | Sell | 93.47 Cr | ₹437.85 | 21.35 L | Bulk | 0.588549 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 122.72 Cr | ₹632.95 | 19.39 L | Bulk | 0.534535 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Sell | 122.76 Cr | ₹633.15 | 19.39 L | Bulk | 0.534535 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 30.23 Cr | ₹715.80 | 4.22 L | Block | 0.116412 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 30.23 Cr | ₹715.80 | 4.22 L | Block | 0.116412 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 30.56 Cr | ₹723.80 | 4.22 L | Block | 0.116412 | BSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 30.56 Cr | ₹723.80 | 4.22 L | Block | 0.116412 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.61 Cr | ₹687.05 | 2.27 L | Block | 0.06263 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 10.98 Cr | ₹687.05 | 1.60 L | Block | 0.044059 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Prasadi Yogesh Banatwala
Prasadi Yogesh Banatwala
Bhavna Shah Lalka & Others
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Hdfc Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 11.19 K | 04 Sep 2020 | Creation | 11,190 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 11.19 K | 30 Oct 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.72 | 43.24 | 0 | — | 62.30 L | 31 Mar 2021 - 27 Jun 2024 | Market / Gift | 15,67,38,924 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Apr 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | 5.03 | 0 | — | 2.24 L | 22 Apr 2022 | Market | 1,82,54,335 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 Apr 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | 5.03 | 0 | — | 2.24 L | 22 Apr 2022 | Market Purchase | 1,82,54,335 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Dec 2021 | Other | Disposal | 0.05 | 3.04 | 0 | — | 1.74 L | 30 Nov 2021 | Market | 1,10,33,886 | SAST | 29(2) | — |