AAA Technologies Share Price
92.40-0.77 (-0.83%)
+16.89% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.38% | 34.38% | 34.38% | 63.93% | 71.51% | 71.51% |
| 36.32% | 35.20% | 34.10% | 7.77% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 29.30% | 30.42% | 31.52% | 28.30% | 28.49% | 28.49% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-Bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-Fund
Golden Bio Energy Limited
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Citadel Capital Fund
Amay Vatsalya
Ashok Kumar
M7 Global Fund Pcc - Cell Dewcap Fund
Anjay Ratanlal Agarwal
Mgo High Conviction Fund Incorporated Vcc Sub-Fund
Anjay Ratanlal Agarwal
Nautilus Private Capital Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 1.01 Cr | ₹99.05 | 1.02 L | Bulk | 0.794181 | NSE |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Sell | 83.53 L | ₹99 | 84.37 K | Bulk | 0.657763 | NSE |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Sell | 4.12 Cr | ₹103 | 4 L | Bulk | 3.118471 | NSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 87.62 L | ₹116.03 | 75.51 K | Bulk | 0.58872 | NSE |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Sell | 1.38 Cr | ₹106.44 | 1.30 L | Bulk | 1.013503 | NSE |
| 25 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 93.43 L | ₹89.43 | 1.04 L | Bulk | 0.814467 | NSE |
| 25 Nov 2025 | Sell | 62.46 L | ₹89.64 | 69.68 K | Bulk | 0.54323 | NSE |
| 24 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 7.91 Cr | ₹89.35 | 8.85 L | Bulk | 6.899616 | NSE |
| 24 Nov 2025 | Sell | 7.91 Cr | ₹89.35 | 8.85 L | Bulk | 6.899616 | NSE |
| 10 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 3.32 Cr | ₹89.70 | 3.70 L | Bulk | 2.884585 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Anirudh Dhoot
Jyotirgamya Advisory Pvt Ltd
Shobha Dhoot
Ashok Kumar Chordia
Vineet Dhoot
Venugopal Dhoot
Ashok Kumar Chordia
Jyotirgamya Advisors Private Limited
Anirudh Venugopal Dhoot
Vineet Venugopal Dhoot
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.6 | — | 0 | — | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 29.38 | 29.74 | 0 | — | 37.69 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | 38,15,129 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.6 | — | 0 | — | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5 | 5.04 | 0 | — | 6.41 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | 6,45,927 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.6 | — | 0 | — | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.6 | — | 0 | — | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5 | 5.04 | 4.75 Cr | ₹74.06 | 6.41 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market | 6,45,927 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 29.381139 | 29.74 | 27.91 Cr | ₹74.06 | 37.69 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market | 38,15,129 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.595285 | 0 | 8.17 Cr | ₹74.06 | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.595285 | 0 | 8.17 Cr | ₹74.06 | 11.03 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |