A2Z Infra Engineering Share Price
15.98+0.00 (-2.56%)
-27.16% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.92% | 28.14% | 28.14% | 28.14% | 28.14% | 28.14% |
| 0.94% | 0.86% | 0.81% | 0.84% | 0.89% | 1.03% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 71.14% | 71.00% | 71.05% | 71.02% | 70.97% | 70.83% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Dhwaja Shares & Securities Pvt Ltd
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Shankar Sharma
Gigantic Enterprises
Shivswaroop Jagmohan Gupta Huf
Aspire Emerging Fund
8 Square Capital
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2023 | Sell | 66.38 L | ₹6.18 | 10.74 L | Bulk | 0.605045 | NSE |
| 14 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 89.56 L | ₹12.37 | 7.24 L | Bulk | 0.407852 | NSE |
| 14 Jan 2022 | Sell | 1.16 Cr | ₹12.52 | 9.24 L | Bulk | 0.520514 | NSE |
| 10 May 2021 | Purchase | 44.57 L | ₹4.50 | 9.90 L | Bulk | 0.557908 | NSE |
| 10 May 2021 | Sell | 16 L | ₹4.70 | 3.40 L | Bulk | 0.191757 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2021 | Sell | 52.77 L | ₹4.35 | 12.13 L | Bulk | 0.683345 | NSE |
| 26 Nov 2020 | Purchase | 35.70 L | ₹4.03 | 8.86 L | Bulk | 0.49898 | BSE |
| 26 Nov 2020 | Sell | 35.70 L | ₹4.03 | 8.86 L | Bulk | 0.49898 | BSE |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 57.06 L | ₹4.15 | 13.75 L | Bulk | 0.77455 | NSE |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Sell | 56.92 L | ₹4.14 | 13.75 L | Bulk | 0.77455 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mr. Amit Mittal
Mr. Amit Mittal
Mr. Amit Mittal
Amit Mittal
Mr Amit Mittal
Mestric Consultants Private Ltd
Mestric Consultants Private Ltd
Amit Mittal
M/S Devdhar Trading And Consultants Private Ltd
Amit Mittal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 21 Oct 2014 | Creation | 1,18,55,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 20 Oct 2014 | Release | 7,05,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 7.05 L | 30 Oct 2014 | Creation | 1,18,55,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.49 Cr | 30 Dec 2014 | Creation | 2,67,17,301 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.23 Cr | 06 Feb 2015 | Creation | 3,90,57,301 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.22 Cr | 10 Aug 2015 | Creation | 2,22,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.22 Cr | 10 Aug 2015 | Creation | 2,22,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 16.25 L | 30 Nov 2015 | Invocation | 3,74,32,301 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 16.25 L | 30 Nov 2015 | Invocation | 2,86,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 20.52 L | 29 Apr 2016 | Invocation | 3,41,20,301 | SAST | Reg31 | — |